The Council began the implementation of the e-queue program in the regions
Today, The Council on State Support to NGOs under the Auspices of the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan held a presentation of the “e-queue” program relating to the new brand of the Council SALIS-System of the quick coordination and management of projects in Ganja State University.
Asif Bayramov, Senior Advisor to the Rector of Ganja State University, in his speech praised the Council’s activities in the development of the NGO sector, and noted that the e-queue program is an important innovation. Expressing gratitude to Azay Guliyev, Chairman of the Council, A. Bayramov encouraged students to actively participate in the evaluation of NGO projects.
Vice-rector of the University Gulsum Fataliyeva noted that NGOs, with the support of the Council, are working effectively to solve social problems and protect national interests.
Executive Director of the Council Secretariat Farasat Gurbanov spoke in detail about the new electronic services that will be introduced in 2019 as part of the new brand of the Council SALIS. F. Gurbanov noted that the Council for the first time invites all citizens of the country to evaluate NGO projects in the framework of the fourth grant competition, from May 14 to June 7, 2019. The first presentation in the regions was held in the second largest city of our country in Ganja.